Sfimg.Com

sfimg.com
sfimg receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 787,500 (10.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $600.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $446,149.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sfimg.com is ranked number 6,304 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60602, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.134.186.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does sfimg.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
787,500 (10.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,304 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
236
Average Load Time:
(2643 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 10.2%8.8%7943
South Africa 8.8%5.2%791
Nigeria 6.9%14.7%743
United States 6.4%8.3%19956
Croatia 5.5%4.9%210
Mexico 5.2%3.4%2492
Thailand 5.1%8.6%1133
Other 5.1%4.5%324
Russia 3.8%2.3%14198
Australia 3.7%4.2%2542
Canada 3.3%3.2%3759
Saudi Arabia 3.1%5.2%2403
Other 3.0%1.6%11
Egypt 2.7%1.7%3351
Romania 2.2%1.9%2449
Portugal 2.0%1.6%1551
Pakistan 1.9%1.2%5727
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%14014
Belgium 1.5%1.6%2513
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.3%0.9%533
Denmark 1.1%0.7%2767
Sweden 1.1%2.2%3262
Philippines 1.0%0.8%3384
Other 0.9%0.3%233
Spain 0.8%1.0%18547
United Arab Emirates 0.7%1.2%3951
Other 0.7%0.5%168
Germany 0.6%0.5%35817
Algeria 0.6%0.4%6108
Bangladesh 0.5%0.3%9293
Jamaica 0.5%0.7%194

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sfimg.com
98.96%97.46%8.7
news.sfimg.com
13.06%2.47%1.7
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  7,093
Follow Links:
  6,972
Nofollow Links:
  121
Referring Domains:
  536
Referring IPs:
  474

Domain Overview

SEMrush sfimg.com
Domain:
  sfimg.com
Rank:
  137,441
Organic Keywords:
  1,490
Organic Traffic:
  5,915
Organic Cost:
  $10,527.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sfimg.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  686
Facebook shares:
  6,044
Facebook comments:
  425
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  7,155
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  125
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much sfimg.com can earn?

Website Value:
$446,149.08
Daily Revenue:
$600.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$219,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sfimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.134.186
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60602
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.134.186

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 960 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input id="loginPassword" type="password" name="password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/get">Forgot password?</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/Convert">Former affiliate?</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>What&#39;s YOUR dr…r dream today!</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Why SFI?</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Now in our 17t…uccessful year</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Millions of do…our affiliates</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>80,000+ commis…cts &amp; services</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>In over 190 co…ries worldwide</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>World-class 24…ort &amp; training</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Bronze Member…usiness Bureau</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Can do everyth…or smartphone</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Start earning…&#39;s ALWAYS FREE</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.sfi4.com/register">here</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Our Superstore</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//sfimg.csidn.…es/logo_tc.png" class="image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tri…exProducts.php">80,000+ products and services</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tripleclicks.com/">HERE</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Join Today!</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/dynamicCurrency.php"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.sfi4.com/register">Join us now</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/Reference/NoSpam">here.</a> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
https://sfimg.csidn.com/scripts/bootstrap.js
https://sfimg.csidn.com/scripts/popover.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:100,400,900
https://sfimg.csidn.com/css/bootstrap.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://sfimg.csidn.com/Images/Backgrounds/bg-sfi_splash-blue.jpg (2 hours)
https://sfimg.csidn.com/Images/LoginPage/i_fbTwit.gif (2 hours)
https://sfimg.csidn.com/css/bootstrap.css (2 hours)
https://sfimg.csidn.com/images/logo_tc.png (2 hours)
https://sfimg.csidn.com/scripts/bootstrap.js (2 hours)
https://sfimg.csidn.com/scripts/popover.js (2 hours)
https://seal-nebraska.bbb.org/logo/sfi-marketing-group-207000239.js (4.6 hours)
https://seal-nebraska.bbb.org/logo/2-sfi-marketing-group-207000239.css (4.6 hours)
https://seal-nebraska.bbb.org/logo/sevtbus/sfi-marketing-group-207000239.png (4.7 hours)
https://www.sfimg.com/dynamicCurrency.php (6.1 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.sfimg.co…rence/AboutSFI">Learn more about SFI</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (31% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://seal-nebraska.bbb.org/logo/sevtbus/sfi-marketing-group-207000239.png could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://sfimg.csidn.com/Images/LoginPage/i_fbTwit.gif could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  48
Vendor reliability:
  48
Privacy:
  48
Child safety:
  56

Site Categories (dmoz)

Opportunities/Networking-MLM

How did sfimg.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 12:26:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: https://www.sfimg.com/
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_411358=ddlG9uFbRySwfdDQVySfEgeVtFYAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAAZ5kpDBfALuK2zv1rlz5Qd; expires=Sat, 03 Feb 2018 14:06:53 GMT; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_104_411358=QTpRPLYSCF+Z8cI7Jn***AQeVtFYAAAAAr17N5yTDk3aetruJQrQlqA==; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmw***yov=IFaFJZeNNps; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaw***yov=pwsacVi; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbw***yov=uZH
XfcOyalW: StU; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 9-20442400-20442401 NNNN CT(62 -1 0) RT(1454675207655 0) q(0 0 1 -1) r(1 1) U2
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 12:26:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=d1s8vjnflg0bjfnlumbfg5a6m3; path=/; domain=.sfimg.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_411358=MLuroyhcSTenGe1GvQP7kwiVtFYAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAC57047MfQkYiim0K0+uq0y; expires=Sat, 03 Feb 2018 14:06:53 GMT; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_104_411358=Ff7WJtguNE9988I7Jn***AQiVtFYAAAAADzc2hXE+UDrA22z+EtzLHA==; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmw***yov=PaoefUMKHFH; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaw***yov=YKQWnyG; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbw***yov=jZY
XufOkalg: KtU; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 9-20442460-20442489 NNNN CT(47 47 0) RT(1454675207783 25) q(0 0 1 -1) r(8 8) U2
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010150
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.83.134.186 3594
A 199.83.132.186 3594
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-06
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SFIMG.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name:
Registrant Organization: Carson Services Inc
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SFIMG.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SFIMG.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-apr-2015
Creation Date: 06-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 12:26:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sfimg.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.