Sfimg.Com - Info sfimg.com

sfimg.com receives about 23,700 unique visitors and 308,100 (13.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,158.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $730,974.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sfimg.com is ranked number 13,380 in the world and 0.00474% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60602, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.134.186. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is sfimg.com?

23.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
23,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
711,000
Pages per Visit:
13.00
Daily Pageviews:
308,100
Alexa Rank:
13,380 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00474%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 18.9%17.9%463
United States 12.6%12.9%17981
India 10.6%7.5%7962
Serbia 5.6%7.3%414
South Africa 2.9%2.5%3168
Australia 2.9%3.5%5541
Pakistan 2.6%2.3%3866
Hungary 2.5%3.7%1790
Germany 2.5%4.0%18552
Romania 2.4%3.1%2821
Canada 2.3%4.1%9413
Croatia 2.2%2.4%865
Mexico 2.1%2.9%7951
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.0%1.8%429
Belgium 2.0%2.6%4004
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%23380
France 1.7%1.9%23091
Bangladesh 1.5%1.2%2951
Papua New Guinea 1.2%1.1%236
Macedonia 1.1%1.5%470
Portugal 1.0%1.1%5430
Egypt 0.9%0.9%8495
Kenya 0.9%0.8%1691
Philippines 0.9%0.5%6498
Ghana 0.8%0.7%1079
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.5%5754
Brazil 0.7%0.4%39230
Tanzania 0.7%0.7%1512
Thailand 0.7%0.9%9378
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%21091
Afghanistan 0.6%0.9%1651
Zambia 0.6%0.7%652
Guinea 0.6%0.7%233
Italy 0.5%0.1%76663
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%77773

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sfimg.com
99.22%97.43%14.3
news.sfimg.com
17.60%1.93%1.6
kyledev.sfimg.com
0.45%0.56%18
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sfimg.com
Domain:
  sfimg.com
Rank:
  153,468
Organic Keywords:
  4,381
Organic Traffic:
  6,966
Organic Cost:
  $4,577.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
313
Total Backlinks:
  1,090,106
Follow Links:
  1,088,426
Nofollow Links:
  1,680
Referring Domains:
  753
Referring IPs:
  672

How socially engaged is sfimg.com?

Facebook:
  11,458
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  221
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  2

How much sfimg.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,158.52
Monthly Revenue:
$34,755.60
Yearly Revenue:
$422,859.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 39,745$455.87
Nigeria 55,150$144.49
Canada 12,632$88.55
Australia 10,784$81.20
Germany 12,324$59.52
Belgium 8,011$39.49
India 23,108$36.97
South Africa 7,703$33.97
France 5,854$27.51
United Kingdom 4,313$26.87
Hungary 11,400$23.71
Serbia 22,491$20.47
Romania 9,551$11.27
Croatia 7,394$9.32
Mexico 8,935$8.67
Afghanistan 2,773$8.37
Papua New Guinea 3,389$7.69
Pakistan 7,086$7.51
Portugal 3,389$7.39
Tanzania 2,157$7.35
Thailand 2,773$6.93
United Arab Emirates 1,541$5.78
Kenya 2,465$5.50
Bangladesh 3,697$4.95
Macedonia 4,622$4.90
Zambia 2,157$4.36
Ghana 2,157$3.80
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5,546$2.94
Russian Federation 1,232$2.50
Philippines 1,541$2.50
Egypt 2,773$2.25
Brazil 1,232$2.18
Indonesia 1,232$1.52
Guinea 2,157$1.14
Italy 308$1.08

How much money do sfimg.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$188.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,659.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68,858.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,302
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,329,051
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,170,120
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,154$82.06
Canada 3,158$22.14
Germany 3,574$17.26
Australia 2,157$16.24
India 6,470$10.35
Hungary 2,964$6.16
Belgium 961$4.74
United Kingdom 690$4.30
Serbia 3,824$3.48
France 644$3.03
Nigeria 1,103$2.89
Pakistan 2,268$2.40
Romania 2,006$2.37
Croatia 1,627$2.05
Portugal 712$1.55
Afghanistan 444$1.34
Indonesia 715$0.88
United Arab Emirates 216$0.81
Macedonia 739$0.78
Mexico 804$0.78
South Africa 154$0.68
Bosnia and Herzegovina 943$0.50
Thailand 166$0.42
Italy 52$0.18
Philippines 108$0.17
Papua New Guinea 68$0.15
Russian Federation 74$0.15
Tanzania 43$0.15
Brazil 74$0.13
Egypt 139$0.11
Kenya 49$0.11
Bangladesh 74$0.10
Zambia 43$0.09
Ghana 43$0.08
Guinea 43$0.02

How much is sfimg.com worth?

Website Value:
$730,974.16

Where is sfimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.134.186
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60602
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.134.186

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sfimg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4635 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.sfimg.com/scripts/js/vendor/modernizr.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.sfimg.com/css/foundation.css
https://www.sfimg.com/css/gs2.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:100,300,900
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://news.s…this-month-38/">Did you get yo…ts this month?</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.sfimg.com/scripts/js/vendor/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://seal-nebraska.bbb.org/logo/2-sfi-marketing-group-207000239.css (85.5 minutes)
https://seal-nebraska.bbb.org/logo/ruhzbum/sfi-marketing-group-207000239.png (86.2 minutes)
https://sfimg.csidn.com/Images/start/bg-h_gs2b.jpg (2 hours)
https://sfimg.csidn.com/Images/start/logo_sfi-white.png (2 hours)
https://seal-nebraska.bbb.org/logo/sfi-marketing-group-207000239.js (9 hours)
https://www.sfimg.com/scripts/js/foundation.min.js (22.8 hours)
https://www.sfimg.com/scripts/js/vendor/modernizr.js (22.8 hours)
https://www.sfimg.com/css/foundation.css (22.8 hours)
https://www.sfimg.com/css/gs2.css (23.1 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing https://sfimg.csidn.com/Images/start/bg-h_gs2b.jpg could save 15.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://sfimg.csidn.com/Images/start/logo_sfi-white.png could save 740B (27% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.sfimg.com/css/foundation.css could save 4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  44
Vendor reliability:
  44
Privacy:
  44
Child safety:
  58

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sfimg.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: incapsula.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Feb 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 21 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sfimg.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Opportunities/Networking-MLM

What sites are related to sfimg.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 04:39:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Location: https://www.sfimg.com/
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_411358=8SlkE3lnQSqgLX5SHh8WH5VcEloAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAAzOtjNAVFkyqZqIyw3IEZU; expires=Mon, 19 Nov 2018 07:36:55 GMT; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_480_411358=fVnneExRKGU1BDiXKk6pBpVcEloAAAAATwLMSIU8peezCUUoqkxHVQ==; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmBRuMyov=UTpewmlsjoY; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaBRuMyov=DPLaFsI; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbBRuMyov=mZP
XjrOFalW: LtQ; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 9-57465786-57465788 NNNN CT(0 -1 0) RT(1511152789360 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(1 1) U1
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 04:39:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f06097614653e9df7e1c5e29285e41fa; path=/; domain=.sfimg.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_411358=Z3uNj8FQToyRIYTiGIaV25VcEloAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABw6039k3BcMyvsTBdZneGE; expires=Mon, 19 Nov 2018 07:36:55 GMT; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_480_411358=9rGFQlA2+kcFBTiXKk6pBpVcEloAAAAA+hlzCJRCWDFCKaRRUib8zQ==; path=/; Domain=.sfimg.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmBRuMyov=dKvgVBgfekb; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaBRuMyov=mSMdmja; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbBRuMyov=rZP
***lOZalU: Ftp; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 4-42927892-42927913 NNNN CT(0 0 0) RT(1511152789502 87) q(1 1 1 -1) r(2 2) U1
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.83.134.186 3600
A 199.83.132.186 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010162
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-06
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SFIMG.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: HARRY HARTLEY
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SFIMG.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SFIMG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 24333637_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-27T14:01:21Z
Creation Date: 2000-04-06T17:59:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-06T17:59:24Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-20T04:39:36Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sfimg.com widget